Travel without limits

India

India

Capital: 
New Delhi
Population: 
1 236.00 million
Currency: 
Rupee

Please follow the below link for more details and to apply for an e-Visa for India: https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa/tvoa.html

Important: An e-Tourist Visa is valid for a single entry with a maximum stay of 30 days from the date of arrival and can be obtained twice in a calendar year and cannot be extended. Visa with longer validity period must be done directly at the closest Indian diplomatic mission.

Clothing restrictions: 

There are no official clothing restrictions, but women are advised to dress modestly, particularly outside of the touristic areas and at night.

Submit correction

Discussion

MyEasyVisa.com is a website where you can find out reliable information about visa requirements.